The online home of Women's Rugby

World Cup 7s Squads

All the named squads for this summer's Rugby World Cup Sevens as and when we get them listed here.

Russia: Nadezhda Kudinova, Rusiet Edidzhi, Anastasia Mukharyamova, Marina Petrova, Baizat Khamidova, Svetlana Usatikh, Ekaterina Kabeeva, Ekaterina Kazakova, Anna Malygina, Anna Prib, Ekaterina Bankerova, Maria Titova

Tunisia: Khouloud Gmir, Dhekra Khemili, Ikhlas Abida, Ines Souissi, Rim Elhadjalo, Donia Carfi, Saoussen Dellago, Amani Gharbi, Rihab Zorgati, Rawia Othmani, Mariem Mekni, Dorsaf Mahbouli

Japan: Chiharu Akamura, Ayaka Suzuki, Misaki Suzuki, Kana Mitsugi, Akari Fujisaki, Makiko Tomita, Noriko Taniguchi, Yume Okoroda, Yoko Suzuko, Chisato Yokoo, Marie Yamagucki, Chikami Inoue

China: Liu Yan, Fan Wenguan, Gong Guye, Ma Guoping, Liu Yang, Sun Tingting, Yao Jihan, Chen Ming, Li Yuanyuan, Zhao Xinqi, Tong Wueqin, Chen Keyi

Brazil: Beatriz Futuro Muhlbauer, Angélica Pereira Gevaerd, Carla Neme Barbosa, Edna Santini, Julia Albino Sardá, Juliana Esteves, Luiza Gonzalez Campos, Maria Gabriela Ávila, Mariana Ramalho, Paula Harumi Ishibashi, Tais Bernal Balconi, Thais Cruz 

South AfricaLorinda Brown, Nomathamsanqa Faleni, Phumeza Gadu, Veroeshka Grain, Natasha Hofmeester, Zenay Jordaan, Benele Makwezela, Nomaphelo Mayongo, Yolanda Meiring, Fundiswa Plaatjie, Mathrin Simmers, Mandisa Williams 

Spain:  Marina Bravo, Maria Casado, Patricia Garcia, Irene Schiavon, Marta Cabane, Elisabet Martinez, Angela Del Pan, Maria Ribera, Barbara Pla, Paula Medin, Berta Garcia, Ana Vanesa Rial

Ireland: Jenny Murphy, Claire Molloy, Sophie Spence, Jeanette Feighery, Larissa Muldoon  Lynne Cantwell, Alison Miller, Shannon Houston, Amy Davis, Ashleigh Baxter, Laura O'Mahony, Nicole Caughey

Fiji: Priscilla Siata (c), Siteri Savua, Asinate Savu, Tavaita Rokowati, Rusila Nagasau, Talica Vodo, Luisa Basei, Esiteri Bulikiobo, Viniana Riwai, Litia Naiqato, Elina Ratauluva and Suliana Gusuivalu.

England: Katy McLean, Emily Scarratt, Katherine Merchant, Claire Allan, Fran Matthews, Jo Watmore, Alice Richardson, Heather Fisher, Marlie Packer, Micheala Staniford (c), Rachael Burford, Nathasha Hunt

Australia: Iliseva Batibasaga, Katrina Barker, Charlotte Caslick, Emilee Cherry, Nikki Etheridge, Shannon Parry, Tiana Penitani, Saofaiga Saemo, Shontelle Stowers, Rebecca Tavo, Amy Turner, Sharni Williams C

Canada:  Arielle Dubissette-Borrice, Bianca Farella, Magali Harvey, Jennifer Kish, C, Ghislaine Landry, Mandy Marchak, Kayla Moleschi, Heather Moyse, Karen Paquin, Kelly Russell, Ashley Steacy, Brittany Waters

USA: Jillion Potter, Kelly Griffin, Vanesha McGee, Deven Owsiany, Kimberly Rozier, Akalaini "Bui" Baravilala, Victoria Folayan, Emilie Bydwell, Irene Gardner, Christine Ringgenberg, Nathalie Marchino, Kathryn "KJ" Johnson

New Zealand: Kelly Brazier, Sarah Goss, Vaine Greig, Honey Hireme, Linda Itunu, Huriana Manuel, Kayla McAlister, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Alexis Tapsell, Selica Winiata, Renee Wickliffe, Portia Woodman

Netherlands: Linda Franssen (captain), Lorraine Laros (vice captain), Joyce van Altena, Inge Visser, Anne Hielckert, Pien Selbeck, Kelly van Harskamp, Annemarije van Rossum, Dorien Eppink, Paula Schouten, Nicole Kwee, Bente Gelauff

France: Pauline Biscarat (Bobigny), Laura Delas (Tarbes), Koumiba Djossouvi (Montpellier), Camille Grassineau (Bordeaux), Fanny Horta (Perpignan), Shannon Izar (Lille), Caroline Ladagnous (Lons), Anaïs Lagougine (Bordeaux), Christelle Le Duff (Perpignan), Jade Le Pesq (Rennes), Marjorie Mayans (Lons), Chloé Pelle (Lille).